Data Privacy Declaration


The collection, processing and use of personal data as part of the download option through our website takes place in line with the provisions of the German Federal Data Privacy Act (BDSG).

Collection and processing of your personal data

When you visit our website, as standard practice our web servers save the name of your internet service provider, the website from which you are visiting us, our individual pages that you visited, as well as the date and duration of your visit.

Furthermore, when using our downloads and library files the following personal data about you is recorded, amongst others:
– Contact data such as name, surname, email address.

We will use the personal data you have given us for the following purpose:
– Evaluation of the data.
– If you have chosen the option “Information/Newsletter” about new products, we will send you our free newsletter regularly by email. You can cancel the newsletter at any time.

Storing and deleting data

Your data will be saved in the database for a duration of 6 months unless you have agreed to your data being saved over a longer period. During this period, you can view your data at any time. If you wish to delete the data, please get in touch with us using the contact data below.

Security

We use technical and organisational security measures to protect any data of yours that we manage from random or intentional manipulation, loss, destruction or access by unauthorised people. Our security measures are improved on an on-going basis in line with technological development.

Right to information and revocation

Without specifying any reasons, you can receive information free of charge at any time about any data of yours that we have saved. You can have the data we have collected blocked, corrected or deleted. At any time you can also withdraw your consent given to us to collect and use said data without having to specify any reasons. Please contact the address listed below if you wish to do so. If you have any further questions regarding our data privacy policy and how we process your personal data please do not hesitate to contact us.



Contact office

Responsible office in the sense of the BDSG is AnalytiCon Discovery GmbH, Hermannswerder Haus 17, 14473 Potsdam, Germany.

Contact:
AnalytiCon Discovery GmbH
Dipl.-Wirt.-Ing. Jochen Gatter
CFO
j.gatter@ac-discovery.com
webdesign berlin